Chamber Music
Bach: Cantata 35 - with Nancy Reiser, continuo, St. Mark's Bach Ensemble, Jacksonville, FL
Bach: Cantata 70 - with Laurie Casseday, cello, and Nancy Reiser, continuo
Bach: Cantata 132 - with Philip Pan, violin, and Nancy Reiser, continuo
Bach: Cantata 30 (alto aria) - with Rhonda Cassano, flute, Philip Pan, violin, Nancy Reiser, continuo
Bach: Cantata 78 - with Lexington Bach Society, Brandenburg Ensemble of Jacksonville
Bach: Cantata 101 (duet) - with Lexington Bach Society
Bach: Cantata 137 (alto) - with Mark Reneau, violin, James Stroud, cello, Karla Fowkes, continuo - American Guild of Organists, Chattanooga
Bach, C.P.E.: Heilig (mezzo) - with Chattanooga Bach Choir
Bach: Jubilate Domino, Solo Cantata - with James Stroud, viola da Gamba, Kay Smith, bass, James Greasby, continuo
Bach: Cantata 80 - with Chattanooga Bach Choir
Debussy: Proses lyriques - with Sin-Hsing Tsai
Osterfield: Jabberwocky - with Michael Kull, tenor, and Martha Summa-Chadwick, piano)
Corigliano: 3 Irish Folk Song Settings - with Heather Small, flute
Debussy: Chansons de Bilitis - with Penny Tullock
Temko : Five Stages of Grief - with Arthur Rivitoso, piano, Donald Zimmer, violin, and James Stroud, cello
McNair: A Divine Image (Premier Performance, with Sin-Hsing Tsai, piano) - University of TN @ Chattanooga
Chausson: Chanson Perpetuelle (with Martha Summa-Chadwick and Chattanooga Symphony String Quartet)
Temko: Weavings (Premier Performance, with UTC faculty) Collaboration Across the Arts
Messiaen: Chants de Terre et de Ciel (with Jan Cochrane and Eleanor Elkins) UTC Contemporary Music Festival
Temko: Still Voices (Premier Performance) with Janet Hale, flute, Steve Tonkinson, clarinet, Don Zimmer, violin, Mark Reneau, violin, James Stroud, cello, Robert Hansel, guitar, Martha Summa-Chadwick, piano, David Wilson, percussion, Jan Cochrane, soprano, Lee Harris, tenor, Monte Coulter, conductor
Crumb: Ancient Voices of Children - with UTC faculty, Hunter Museum of Art
Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire - (with members of Atlanta symphony, UTC's Zelman Bokser) High Museum, Atlanta/ also performed later with Jan Cochrane and UTC faculty)
Schumann: Frauenliebe und leben - with Martha Summa-Chadwick, UTC
Rorem: Ariel - with Peter Temko, clarinet, and Deanne Irvine, piano
deFalla: Manuel: 7 Spanish Folk Songs - with 2 harps at Music Academy of the West, Santa Barbara, CA, also with UTC Orchestra
Villa Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras #5 - with James Stroud, cello, Walker Breland, piano
Swafford: Iphigenia (Premier with Dancers, Chorus, and Soloists) Girls Preparatory School, Chattanooga, TN Ravel: Chansons madecasses - with Heather Small, flute, Jenny Wilkes, cello, and Sin-Hsing Tsai, piano / Also with Deanne Irvine, piano, Janet Hale, flute, and James Stroud, cello
Strauss: Alphorn, Op. 15, No. 3 - with Walker Breland, piano, Jocelyn Sanders, horn
Britten: Folk Songs - with Mario Abril, guitar
Giuliani: Songs - with Mario Abril, guitar
Buxtehude: Jubilate Domino - James Stroud, cello, Kay Smith, bass, James Greasby, harpsichord
Benson: Songs for the End of the World (1980) - with Linda Pennebaker, English horn, Jocelyn Sanders, horn, James Stroud, cello, Monte Coulter, marimba, Mark Reneau, conductor
Crumb: Madrigals, Book 2 - with Monte Coulter, percussion, Janet Hale, flute/ also with Paul Brittan, flute, Peggy Benkeser, percussion
Rorem: Poems of Love and the Rain - with Rosemary Hyler at University of California @ Irvine
Ravel: Scheherezade - with Rosemary Hyler, piano, University of California, Irvine / also with Deanne Irvine at UTC
Granados: La maja dolorosa 1-3 - with Deanne Irvine/ also with Rosemary Hyler
Pinkham: Transitions (1979) - with Steven Acklin, bassoon
Hindemith: Die Junge Magd - with Christine Sasse, violin, Mark Reneau, violin, Barbara Creider, viola, Suzanne Mansau, cello, Susan Royal, flute, Peter Temko, clarinet
Elwood: Two Extremities - with Brooke Parker, flute, Julie Huff, violin, Mike Woodson, wineglasses, Elwood, bowed banjo
Bernstein: Dream with Me - with Walker Breland, piano, Jim Stroud, cello
Lachner: Waldhornruf - with Jocelyn Sanders, horn, Eleanor Elkins, piano - East TN State University
Cooke: Nocturnes for Soprano, Horn, and Piano - Jocelyn Sanders, horn, Eleanor Elkins, piano
Oratorio and Symphonic works
Mozart: Requiem - Soprano solo, Alto solo - Chattanooga Choral Arts (Orchestra Atlanta), TN Tech University, Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, KY
Saint-Saens: Christmas Oratorio - Mezzo solo - Choral Arts, 2nd Presbyterian Church, etc., Rome (GA) Symphony
Durufle: Requiem - Mezzo solo - Chattanooga Choral Arts
Faure: Requiem - Soprano solo - Berry College, University of TN @ Chattanooga
Schubert: Mass in G - Soprano solo, Center for Creative Arts
Beethoven: Mass in C - Soprano solo, Chattanooga Bach Choir
Handel: Messiah - Soprano, Alto solos - Orchestra Atlanta, Chattanooga Choral Arts, University of Southern Mississippi, University of the South, Southern Adventist University , St. Luke's Church in Atlanta
Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky - Mezzo solo - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Copland: In the beginning - Mezzo solo - University of TN @ Chattanooga
Brahms: Alto Rhapsody - UTC
Mendelssohn: Elijah (alto) - Bryan College, UTC
Bach: Magnificat - 1st Centenary Church and Chattanooga Symphony
Ravel: Trois Poemes de Stephane Mallarme - UTC Orchestra
Mozart: Mass in C Minor - Choral Arts Society, Chattanooga
Haydn: Mass in Bb Major, "Theresa" - University of the South, UTC
Beethoven: Ninth Symphony - Chattanooga Symphony
Mozart: Coronation Mass (soprano) - Chattanooga Choral Arts
Opera and musicals
Marriage of Figaro (Mozart): Cherubino - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti): Mother - Chattanooga Center for the Creative Arts
H.M.S. Pinafore (Gilbert and Sullivan): Hebe - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Pirates of Penzance (Gilbert and Sullivan): Edith - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Faust (Gounod): Siebel - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Barber of Seville (Rossini): Rosina - Nashville Opera
La Traviata (Verdi): Flora, Annina - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
La finta giardiniera (Mozart): Ramiro - Music Academy of the West, Santa Barbara, CA
Rigoletto (Verdi): Giovanna - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Susannah (Floyd): Mrs. Ott, Mrs. McLean - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Magic Flute (Mozart): 2nd Lady - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore): Augusta - University of Southern Mississippi
Carousel (Rodgers and Hammerstein): Nettie - University of Southern Mississippi
Suor Angelica (Puccini): Princess - University of Southern Mississippi, University of TN @ Chattanooga
Company (Sondheim): Marta - University of Southern Mississippi
Bastien and Bastienna (Mozart): Bastien - University of Southern Mississippi
Manon (Massenet): Javotte - University of Southern Mississippi
Madame Butterfly (Puccini): Kate Pinkerton, Mobile Opera
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck): Sandman, Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
The Butterfly that Stamped (Temko): Balkis - University of TN @ Chattanooga
Barber of Seville (Rossini): Berta - Cullowhee Music Festival, NC
Rigoletto Quartet (Maddalena) - Aspen Festival Orchestra
Cenerentola Quintet and Duet (Cenerentola) - Aspen Festival Opera Scenes, Wheeler Opera House
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti): Mother - Chattanooga Center for the Creative Arts
H.M.S. Pinafore (Gilbert and Sullivan): Hebe - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Pirates of Penzance (Gilbert and Sullivan): Edith - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Faust (Gounod): Siebel - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Barber of Seville (Rossini): Rosina - Nashville Opera
La Traviata (Verdi): Flora, Annina - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
La finta giardiniera (Mozart): Ramiro - Music Academy of the West, Santa Barbara, CA
Rigoletto (Verdi): Giovanna - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Susannah (Floyd): Mrs. Ott, Mrs. McLean - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Magic Flute (Mozart): 2nd Lady - Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore): Augusta - University of Southern Mississippi
Carousel (Rodgers and Hammerstein): Nettie - University of Southern Mississippi
Suor Angelica (Puccini): Princess - University of Southern Mississippi, University of TN @ Chattanooga
Company (Sondheim): Marta - University of Southern Mississippi
Bastien and Bastienna (Mozart): Bastien - University of Southern Mississippi
Manon (Massenet): Javotte - University of Southern Mississippi
Madame Butterfly (Puccini): Kate Pinkerton, Mobile Opera
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck): Sandman, Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
The Butterfly that Stamped (Temko): Balkis - University of TN @ Chattanooga
Barber of Seville (Rossini): Berta - Cullowhee Music Festival, NC
Rigoletto Quartet (Maddalena) - Aspen Festival Orchestra
Cenerentola Quintet and Duet (Cenerentola) - Aspen Festival Opera Scenes, Wheeler Opera House